• Free shipping in NL from €20
  • Ordered on working days shipped the next day

9.6204 reviews

Sign up for our newsletter and enjoy 5 euro off* your first order!

    €0,00


    Privacy policy

    Witlof for kids respects the privacy of all visitors to our site. That means that we will always handle any personal information in a confidential manner. We will only use your details in order to process your orders quickly and carefully and your details will only be used with your permission. The Witlof for kids webshop will not sell your details to third parties and shall only make them available to third parties involved in the execution of your order.

    Once you place an order at the Witlof for kids webshop, we will need certain items details from you for a variety of purposes. Please see below what information we collect, how it is used, how we obtain it, what your rights are, and how you can exercise them.

    In order to provide you with a high-quality and personal service, we need to know certain details about you. Those details will only be used in relation to services that you have specifically requested, such as an order you are placing or details that need to be changed. Your personal details will be added to Witlof for kids’ customer database, but these will only be used by Witlof for kids for its own purposes.

    Purposes and data processing
    Your details will be used for the evaluation, the conclusion and execution of the supply agreement. Your details will also be used for the management of the client relationship that arises from the supply agreement. This shall include targeted marketing campaigns, the collection of outstanding payments, the combating of fraud, and compliance with statutory obligations. Witlof for kids will not divulge any details to third parties.

    Legislation
    The Witlof for kids webshop shall be responsible for the handling of the personal details of its Members. Witlof for kids undertakes to comply with the Act of 8 December 1992 governing the protection of privacy and the processing of personal data and with all regulations that apply in that regard.

    Categories
    The Witlof for kids webshop is permitted to process the following categories of personal data: The contact details (surname, first name, geographical address, age, e-mail address, mobile telephone number in the event that an order is placed), all information relating to orders and returns and the customer’s IP address.

    Payment details and secure payments
    The bank details used to effect payment of the orders will only be collected and processed by our service-providers Pay.nl and Afterpay (the processing of those personal details will be carried out in accordance with their privacy policies). The Witlof for kids webshop cannot access your bank account number or credit card number (though those details may be processed by the Witlof for kids webshop in the event that a refund needs to be made). In the ordering process and in contact forms is a secured SSL connection used.

    Who will process your details at Witlof for kids
    Only employees of the Witlof for kids webshop and its logistical partners will make use of the personal details of Members and Customers. The sole purpose of such use shall be in order to supply and invoice the products and services ordered, to contact Members or Customers in the event of problems or to communicate personally with Members and Customers or to provide them with a personalised website that reflects the interests and preferences of the Members or Customers concerned.

    Confidentiality
    Any persons acting upon the authorization of the responsible person, together with the responsible person themselves and those who have access to personal data, shall be obliged to uphold the confidentiality of the personal details that may come to their knowledge, except in so far as they are obliged by virtue of legislation or regulations to divulge any such details.

    The rights of our customers and visitors
    As a visitor or customer of our website, you are have the right to contact us to ask us to inform you whether or not we are processing your personal information. Within four weeks of your request, we will inform you in writing what details are being processed, for what purposes they are being processed and how those details were obtained, whom they are being provided to and for what purposes. You are also entitled to submit a request to amend, supplement, remove or protect any of your personal details. You may submit a request of this type in the event that the details are factually incorrect, are insufficient for the purposes for which they are being used, are irrelevant or are being processed in a manner that contravenes the law.

    Unsubscribing from our newsletter
    If you no longer wish to receive our newsletter or details of our special offers, you can let us know by clicking on the link in the newsletter.

    Links on our website
    The Witlof for kids website may include advertisements by third parties or links to other sites that are not under the control of Witlof for kids webshop. Witlof for kids shall bear no responsibility whatsoever for the content of such websites or for compliance with the privacy regulations on the part of the operators of those sites. Furthermore, the inclusion of links to other sites shall not imply any approval on the part of Witlof for kids in relation to the content of any such sites.

    Change of address
    Customers undertake to inform the Witlof for kids webshop of any change of address. As long as Witlof for kids webshop has not received notification of a change of address, you will continue to be held liable for any items ordered that have been delivered to your previous address.

    Finally
    After reading this Privacy Policy, do you still have any questions with regard to how your privacy is protected when you visit our website? Then please send an e-mail to [email protected]. We will answer your questions as soon as we can.
    Witlof for kids reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time, in the event that developments occur with regard to technology, legislation, processing or provisions. Any changes shall be notified on this page.

    Login

    Forgot your password?

    • All your orders and returns in one place
    • The ordering process is even faster
    • Your shopping cart stored, always and everywhere

    compare0